 |
Bates,H. E. |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: binding: Mass Market Paperback 1983 Former owners name inscribed, a little creasing and edge-wear...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $18.31 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 1977 LARGE PRINT EDITION. Published by Cedric Chivers of Great Britain. Very good hardcover in ver...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $42.90 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 00609759...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $93.15 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $40.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Michael Joseph A very good, red hardcover. 1949 edition.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $5.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: binding: Hard Cover edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) c.1950's, some shelf-wear, bump to edge, pag...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $18.31 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Mylar Protected Five novella. Mild foxing and very minor chipping and rubbing. isbn: ZZ0009BKQ6
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $27.45 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 1988 Marshall Cavendish h/b edition. The Great Writers series
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $4.34 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 1985 Penguin p/b edition.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $2.61 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Hardcover, Farrar Straus and Company, New York, First Printing, 1964, Fine Condition in Fine Dust Ja...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $11.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear or marks of any kind. Your book will be carefully ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.32 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall tan cloth boards; front hinge archivally repaired; mild foxing; prev. owne...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.35 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: binding: Mass Market Paperback 1977 Cover creased, shelf wear, reading creases to pine. The airc...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $14.24 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: binding: Hard Cover Ex-Library 1950 Usual library marks and stamps, library binding, ffep's missin...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $18.31 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 1957 American Popular Library p/b edition. Nice cover of reclining woman. Stamp inside.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $2.61 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Foxed, front hinge loosening. isbn: 0727817361
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.55 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Mass Market Paperback 1955 First Popular Library printing August 1955. Cover art by Barye Phi...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.60 |
 |
|