GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist'DRABBLE,MARGARET'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Drabble,Margaret 
 
Arnold Bennett: A Biography (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writi...
Seller: BOOKS2GO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.44
Purchase this item
 
Garrick Year (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: no flaws isbn: ZZ0009VWFA
Seller: FAMILYTRUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.75
Purchase this item
 
Garrick Year (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $1.39-$10.99)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: * isbn: B000CS7RZ6
Seller: HAPPYHOUR
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.39
Purchase this item
 
Gates Of Ivory (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: This good condition paperback may have some creasing/scuffing to the cover and some slight tanning t...
Seller: EBUSINESS1
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.59
Purchase this item
 
Genius Of Thomas Hardy (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: l
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKET/VG     Release: 0297769383
Description: publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 1976 edition: First Ed...
Seller: DELECTUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$42.11
Purchase this item
 
Ice Age (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (6 Items From 6 Sellers, $0.40-$17.19)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Paperback. Good - Corner Clipped/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus. isbn: 0452263514
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.45
Purchase this item
 
Jerusalem The Golden (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $1.95-$6.24)-->>
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hardcover Fuller description of condition available on request
Seller: ATFD
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.24
Purchase this item
 
Middle Ground (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (5 Items From 5 Sellers, $0.73-$11.50)-->>
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Paperback Fuller description of condition available on request
Seller: ATFD
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.35
Purchase this item
 
Millstone (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $3.05-$6.32)-->>
Label: HARCOURT TRADE PUBLI     Made In: s
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 0156006197 1998 ENGLAND FICTION MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS BRITISH IRISH FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHO...
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.32
Purchase this item
 
Millstone (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (7 Items From 5 Sellers, $2.12-$96.58)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: First print, good condition soft cover, light shelf wear. isbn: 0452255163
Seller: KJCACTUSBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.06
Purchase this item
 
Natural Curiosity (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 4 Sellers, $2.00-$15.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKET/VG     Release: 0140122281
Description: illustrator: N/A size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 1990 First Printing A clean tight ...
Seller: PULPFICTIO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.00
Purchase this item
 
Needle'S Eye (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G/VG     Release: 752SKU4752
Description: 1988 Penguin p/b edition.
Seller: ELVISSHAKE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$3.05
Purchase this item
 
Needle'S Eye (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Good/Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library c. 1972, blue bds. w/d.j., 350pp., (lt.wear to head+h...
Seller: GUTHRIEBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.99
Purchase this item
 
Needle'S Eye (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (7 Items From 6 Sellers, $0.01-$13.72)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 0156029359
Seller: HAPPYHOUR
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$0.01
Purchase this item
 
Oxford Companion To English Literature (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PR     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G/G     Release: ?

Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.37
Purchase this item
 
Oxford Companion To English Literature (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $22.00-$29.70)-->>
Label:      Made In: l
Media: Book     Condition: F/VG     Release: ?
Description: binding: Hard Cover 1987 edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Former owners name inscribed, minor wear...
Seller: 3SPIRES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$26.45
Purchase this item
 
Peppered Moth (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $2.19-$2.24)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: 0156007193
Description: All books are brand new!!!! Your satisfaction is our #1 goal.
Seller: GULFBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.19
Purchase this item
 
Puritanism And Permissiveness (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Ex-Library with Markings otherwise in very good condition. Protective mylar covering . Text is clea...
Seller: THATBOOKLA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.39
Purchase this item
 
Radiant Way (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: KNOPF     Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: FINE/FINE     Release: RSTEDITION
Description: Hardcover, Alfred A. Knopf, New York, FirstAmerican Edition, 1987, Fine Condition in Fine Dust Jacke...
Seller: CHRONICO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.60
Purchase this item
 
Radiant Way (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (11 Items From 7 Sellers, $0.75-$12.21)-->>
Label:      Made In: ny
Media: Book     Condition: VERYG/VERYG     Release: 0394561430
Description: publisher: Alfred A. Knopf For Sale 8vo - over 7æ" - 9æ" tall Hard Cover 1987
Seller: ACKLEYBKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.95
Purchase this item
 
Realms Of Gold (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $0.75-$5.69)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Good Condition - Alfred A Knopf - 1975 copyright - stated First American Edition - no dust jacket - ...
Seller: CERESSNOW
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.69
Purchase this item
 
Red Queen (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 2 Sellers, $7.65-$18.85)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writi...
Seller: BOOKS2GO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$18.85
Purchase this item
 
Sea Lady (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 0156034263
Seller: READINJUNK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$16.04
Purchase this item
 
Seven Sisters (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (6 Items From 4 Sellers, $2.19-$10.99)-->>
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Fuller description of condition available on request
Seller: ATFD
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.65
Purchase this item
 
Summer Bird-Cage (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $1.95-$15.43)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; foxed; slick covers that are mildly bent; gr...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.45
Purchase this item
 
Thank You All Very Much (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Paperback; slick illustrated covers; splats of yellow staining, like paint to front cover; foxed; co...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$27.45
Purchase this item
 
Thank You All Very Much (Book)  Info...  
Label: SIGNET W8808     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: 0451088085
Description: Mass Market Paperback Sixth Signet printing. Price cut from $6.00 to $4.00 on 3/7/3 (AKA THE MIL...
Seller: MASSOGLIAB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.60
Purchase this item