GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist'GALBRAITH,JOHN KENNETH'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Galbraith,John Kenneth 
 
Affluent Society (Book)  Info...  
Label: RIVERSIDE PRESS     Made In: c
Media: Book     Condition: G/VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Ecnomics 1958 BCE Very light wear to the extremities of the bo...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.95
Purchase this item
 
Age Of Uncertainty (Book)  Info...  
Label: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COM     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: F/G     Release: 0395249007
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover Economics 1977 BMCE ex library. The top and bottom of the spi...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$16.45
Purchase this item
 
Ambassador'S Journal: A Personal Account Of The Kennedy Years (Book)  Info...  
Label: HOUGHTON AND MIFFLIN     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: F/G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Memoir 1969 First Edition Retired from a school library. The t...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.95
Purchase this item
 
China Passage (OTHER)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: OTHER     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: p. 1973, c. 1973, First Printing, blue cloth, illus., 143pp., G(lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+...
Seller: GUTHRIEBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.00
Purchase this item
 
Economic Development,Sentry Edition (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: tight book, nice text, some wear to cover, sticker on cover isbn: ZZ000BBH6B
Seller: CITYBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.68
Purchase this item
 
Economics And The Public Purpose (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: l
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKET/G     Release: 0233965254
Description: publisher: Andre Deutsch size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Ex-Library 1974 edition: Third Im...
Seller: DELECTUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$46.79
Purchase this item
 
Great Crash,1929 (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: l
Media: Book     Condition: G/G     Release: 0233972102
Description: publisher: Andre Deutsch size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Ex-Library 1974 edition: First Th...
Seller: DELECTUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$81.88
Purchase this item
 
How To Get Out Of Vietnam: The War We Cannot Win,Should Not Wish To Win,Are Not (Book)  Info...  
Galbraith,John Kenneth How To Get Out Of Vietnam: The War We Cannot Win,Should Not Wish To Win,Are Not BOOK Label: SIGNET     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: NEW (     Release: ?
Description: First Edition. First Printing. Very Good+ in No Dust Jacket, As Issued. This is the best copy of thi...
Seller: MODERNRARE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$50.00
Purchase this item
 
Liberal Hour (OTHER)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: OTHER     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: npd., c. 1960, Second Printing, russet/grey bds., 197pp., G-(wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corner...
Seller: GUTHRIEBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.00
Purchase this item
 
Life In Our Times: Memoirs (Book)  Info...  
Label: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COM     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: G/VG     Release: 0395305098
Description: Hard Cover Memoir 1981 BMCE The top and bottom of the spine and the tips of the corners of the boar...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.25
Purchase this item
 
New Industrial Estate (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Hamish Hamilton, 1967 427pp large octavo. Cloth gilt with d/w and plastic sleeve. Library cancel. ...
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$17.15
Purchase this item
 
Samuel H. Bryant Ambassador'S Journal; A Personal Account Of The Kennedy Years (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: light wear and soil, crease, unmarked text, great condition isbn: ZZ00028UEU
Seller: LDBROWN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.18
Purchase this item
 
Tenured Professor (Book)  Info...  
Label: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COM     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: VG/VG     Release: 0395471001
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Cloth Spine Adult Fiction 1990 First Edition xlib. The book a...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$16.45
Purchase this item
 
Triumph (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $4.00-$10.95)-->>
Label: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COM     Made In: w
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKETAS/NM     Release: 0395665132
Description: Soft Cover Political Fiction 1993 First Thus The cover is very lightly rubbed on/near the outside c...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.95
Purchase this item
 
World Economy Since The Wars (Book)  Info...  
Label: TSP     Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: FINE.     Release: ?
Description: 1994 edition: Bk Club ed..
Seller: STEVEFISH
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$38.63
Purchase this item
Galbraith,John Kenneth . 
 
Economic Development In Perspective (CD)  Info...  
Galbraith,John Kenneth . Economic Development In Perspective CD Label:      Made In: ?
Media: CD     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: First ed. Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1962. Book in very good condition, very good dus...
Seller: VOLUMEONE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.37
Purchase this item
 
Great Crash: 1929 (CD)  Info...  
Galbraith,John Kenneth . Great Crash: 1929 CD Label:      Made In: ?
Media: CD     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: First ed. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1955. Out of Print Book in very good condition, Rubbed dust jack...
Seller: VOLUMEONE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.37
Purchase this item
Galbraith,John Kenneth"" 
 
How Keynes Came To America (OTHER)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: OTHER     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Used-Acceptable isbn: ZZ000B9V0F
Seller: STBOOKSN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.95
Purchase this item
 Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings from high-performance sellers, a particular region, on certain media, etc...

MusicBooksVideosGamesBrowse GenresBrowse SellersBrowse LabelsBrowse Artists My SearchbarLinks User ToolsContact