GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist'HOBAN,RUSSELL'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Hoban,Russell 
 
Angelica'S Grotto (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 271 p.; 21 cm. isbn: 0747546118
Seller: USASALES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.59
Purchase this item
 
Angelica'S Grotto: A Novel (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: First Edition Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. isbn: 078670...
Seller: BOOKS2GO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.06
Purchase this item
 
Arthur'S New Power (Book)  Info...  
Hoban,Russell Arthur'S New Power BOOK Label: THOMAS Y CROWELL     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: 0690013701
Description: First Edition. First Printing. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. This is the best copy of this book availabl...
Seller: MODERNRARE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$60.00
Purchase this item
 
Baby Sister For Frances (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $15.00-$84.15)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: RARE - Scholastic edition. Has moderate wear. We are FAST!! Check our feedback! Ships next day in pa...
Seller: SOLOMONSMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$84.15
Purchase this item
 
Bargain For Frances (BOOKPB)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOKPB     Condition: VG+     Release: 006440001X

Seller: ALLEYBACKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$11.97
Purchase this item
 
Bargain For Frances (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (6 Items From 5 Sellers, $1.02-$9.85)-->>
Label:      Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKET/G     Release: 006444001X
Description: Hoban, Lillian Hard Cover Juvenile Fiction 2003 BCE An I Can Read Book, level 2. Ex library. The...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$9.85
Purchase this item
 
Bedtime For Frances (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 4 Sellers, $4.00-$217.90)-->>
Label:      Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKETAS/F     Release: 059009887X
Description: Williams, Garth Soft Cover Juvenile Fiction 1999 The extremities of the cover are lightly rubbed,...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.45
Purchase this item
 
Bedtime For Frances (7")  Info...  
Hoban,Russell Bedtime For Frances 7'' Label: SCHOLATIC     Made In: USA
Media: 7"     Condition: VG-/VG+     Release: SCC 2701
Description: music by Archie Bleyer featuring Alice Playten and Arnold Lobel and Gloria Virgile. little pencil ma...
Seller: ESKIMOPLAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.50
Purchase this item
 
Best Friends For Frances (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 2 Sellers, $3.85-$4.39)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipp...
Seller: BOOKSFORLE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.39
Purchase this item
 
Big John Turkle (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Appears unread; foxed to edges from age; slick illustrated boards; very mildly bumped to top and bas...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.45
Purchase this item
 
Birthday For Frances (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Paperback; mildly foxed; cute; corners are bent and curled; gorgeous color illustrations; slick illu...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$21.95
Purchase this item
 
Birthday For Frances (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: niger
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: illustrator: Lillian Hoban publisher: Harper & Row 1968 A fine picture cover hardcover in a fine...
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$25.00
Purchase this item
 
Bread And Jam For Frances (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $0.50-$3.95)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Minor wear. Gift inscription inside cover. isbn: 0064430960
Seller: JMJBOOKSEL
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.95
Purchase this item
 
Charlie The Tramp (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: tear at spine base, general wear, no markings tho isbn: ZZ000A31PP
Seller: FAMILYTRUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.50
Purchase this item
 
Come Dance With Me (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Will ship in 24 hours. Book in great condition.Will be shipped in bubble mailer isbn: 0747578893
Seller: LINUSMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.82
Purchase this item
 
Dinner At Alberta'S (BOOKPB)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOKPB     Condition: VG+     Release: 044041864X

Seller: ALLEYBACKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.97
Purchase this item
 
Emmet Otter'S Jug Band Christmas (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 2 Sellers, $4.39-$12.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipp...
Seller: BOOKSFORLE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.39
Purchase this item
 
Fremder (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: FN/FN     Release: 59SKU34359
Description: 2003 Bloomsbury p/b edition.
Seller: ELVISSHAKE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$7.12
Purchase this item
 
Goodnight By Hoban,Russell (OTHER)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: OTHER     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 1966, VGood HB, No Edition Stated, X-lib, Has Good DJ, Illustrated by Antony Maitland lilreader sku:...
Seller: LILREADER
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.75
Purchase this item
 
Harvey'S Hideout (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Parent's Magazine Press A very good plus illustrated hardcover. Copyright 1969. Illu...
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$25.00
Purchase this item
 
Ilon Of Boaz-Jachin And Jachin-Boaz (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Picador A fine paperback. First printing, 1974.
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$20.00
Purchase this item
 
Jim Hedgehog And The Lonesome Tower (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Rebound Pictorial Cover Hardback,No DJ/ Library Markings/ Otherwise pgs are clean, tight & for the m...
Seller: TZMBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.50
Purchase this item
 
Letitia Rabbit'S String Song (Book)  Info...  
Label: COWARD MCCANNINC     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKET/G     Release: 069820238X
Description: Mary Chalmers 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Hard Cover Juvenile Fiction 1973 First Edition ex library....
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.45
Purchase this item
 
Lion Of Boaz Jachin And Jachin Boaz (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $5.75-$7.40)-->>
Label: POCKET BOOKS     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: This is an excellent copy. Tight binding, moderate handling and no defects. A nice, clean book.
Seller: WOODWARDBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.40
Purchase this item
 
Marzipan Pig (Book)  Info...  
Label: JONATHAN CAPE     Made In: l
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: 0224016873
Description: illustrator: Blake, Quentin binding: Hard Cover 1986 edition: First Edition First Impression,...
Seller: 3SPIRES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$111.89
Purchase this item
 
Medusa Frequency (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $10.00-$15.00)-->>
Label: GROVE PRES     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: FINEINBROD/VERYFINE     Release: 087113165X
Description: illustrator: N/A size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover 1987 First American Edition, First ...
Seller: PULPFICTIO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.00
Purchase this item
 
Mouse And His Child (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $4.35-$5.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: ACC     Release: ?
Description: Paperback Fuller description of condition available on request
Seller: ATFD
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.35
Purchase this item
 
Pilgerman (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG/VG     Release: 123SKU8123
Description: 2002 Bloomsbury p/b edition.
Seller: ELVISSHAKE
Rating: Seller Performance