 |
Mabel Watts |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Pictorial Cover Hardback, No DJ/ Otherwise pgs are clean, tight & flat/ isbn: B000F0GNFQ
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $1.46 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Very Good: A copy that has been used, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are n...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.18 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: illustrator: Korsch Munich (Photographer) publisher: Whitman 1963 A very good plus oversized pic...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $14.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Marge Opitz 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover Juvenile Non Fiction 1965 Later Printing. The bo...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $16.45 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: illustrator: Prickett, Helen publisher: Rand McNally & Company A good to very good picturecover...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $11.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 1956 Pictoral Hardcover book two stories in one, good side and flip over to read the naughty side, s...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $8.37 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: isbn: 0819302902
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $0.40 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: We ship daily with email confirmation!! Ex-library book with typical markings. Light edgewear. isbn:...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $16.10 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: illustrator: Rutherford, Bonnie and Bill publisher: Whitman (Western Publishing Company, Inc.) ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $4.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: illustrator: Dorothy Grider publisher: Rand McNally A fine picturecover hardcover. Copyright 19...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $20.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: illustrator: Grider, Dorothy publisher: Rand McNally & Company A very good yellow picturecover ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $4.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: illustrator: Rutherford, Bonnie and Bill publisher: Wonder Books A very good + picturecover har...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $9.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Hard Cover: 1986, 1st Printing. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First Printing. isbn: 0307070158 (A GOLDE...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $27.45 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Wonder A good plus paperback (the first couple pages are loose). Copyright 1961.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $4.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: isbn: B0007FLAMA (READ-ALOUD BOOKS)
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $1.22 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Wonder Books A very good to fine paperback. Copyright 1969.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $5.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: illustrator: Stan Tusan publisher: Whitman A very good picturecover hardcover.Clear tape on hin...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $8.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Mercer Mayer Hard Cover Picture Book 1973 ex library. The top and bottom of spine and corners ar...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $10.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Western Publishing Co. A near fine picturecover hardcover (bright, clean, only board w...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $25.00 |
 |
|
 |
Mabel Watts,Illustrated By Lee Albertson |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Good - Ex Library/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. 1s...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $13.14 |
 |
|
 |
Mabel Watts; Harold Berson |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $8.00 |
 |
|
 |
Mabel Watts; Illustrated By John Moodie |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Wonder Book 2030 A fine paperback. Copyright 1961.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $9.00 |
 |
|
 |
Watts,Mabel |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Slick illustrated boards; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, rub...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $32.99 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Oversized; slick illustrated boards; a Whitman Giant Tell a Tale Book; boards are peeling and soiled...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $65.99 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: A Wonder Read Aloud Book#2025; foxed; .39 to front cover; some bending of corners and some pages are...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $14.25 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: A Rand McNally Junior Elf Book; number of the book is rubbed off; top and base of spine, spine, edge...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $38.45 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges, sticker on cover isbn: ZZ000BBIC8
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.15 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Foxed; slick illustrated boards that are rubbed and chipped; A Start-Right Elf book #8077; .49 origi...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $39.55 |
 |
|
| |
|