 |
Mead,Margaret |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Houghton Mifflin size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 1959 edition: First Edition ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $35.10 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Hard Cover 2000 214 pgs., as new
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $80.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Franklin Watts size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 1965 edition: Second Printing ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $18.72 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Used-Acceptable isbn: 067181656X
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: p. 1972, c. 1972, Fourth Printing, olive cloth, frontis, illus., 305pp., G(lt.wear to head+heel of s...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Cloth Autobiography 1972 ex library. The bottom of the spine and the tips of the corners of the b...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $10.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: light wear and soil, crease, unmarked isbn: ZZ00032WH1
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.60 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Good/vg isbn: ZZ0009VX2F
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.45 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Used-Acceptable isbn: 0688309747
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: McGraw-Hill size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Ex-Library 1937 edition: Fifth Impr...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $23.37 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Mass Market Paperback Eighth Mentor printing December 1963. (EDITOR)
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.60 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall. tight cle...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.78 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: light soil, dj has rip, some underling isbn: ZZ00032VU9
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.35 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: VG/VG. Reprint.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $9.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Very Good/Good- 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall c. 1970, black cloth w/dj, 113pp., (very lt.shelf wear, pr...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good/Good: Chipped and Rubbed. First Edition. Mylar Protected. Tigh...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $38.45 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: guaranteed satisfaction or refund hard cover vg the american museum of natural history special mem...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $10.45 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: great condition - clean unmarked pages - name inside isbn: ZZ000333A8
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $8.75 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: isbn: 825030010
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $19.80 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: William Morrow size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Ex-Library 1950 edition: Seventh...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $35.10 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover Anthropology 1962 The edges of the cover are lightly rubbed, ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.65 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Anthropology. 1st printing. (First paperback edition.) 18cm. Published @ 35¢. pp223. Cover Art: (Jon...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight isbn: ZZ0009RZWE
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.23 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: On Social Anthropology; American Character/Primitive Societies. W/transcription.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $25.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" firm, tight binding; some creasing and minor chipping to dj; dj still shiny; bo...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.69 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: dj has minor wear, rips, light soil, tanning, price clipped, inscribed isbn: 0060129611 (WORLD PER...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.84 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Book Description Margaret Mead was famous for keeping in touch with a wide circle of friends as we ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
| |